25320 Mcintyre Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25320 Mcintyre Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $677,005, approximately $296 per square foot. 25320 Mcintyre Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hutchison Farm Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2004
Sold by
Chapas Spencer
Bought by
Kim Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,792
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
South Riding Partners L P
Bought by
Chapas Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Christopher H | $487,500 | -- | |
| Chapas Spencer | $288,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Christopher H | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapas Spencer | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $634,330 | $215,000 | $419,330 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $601,340 | $200,000 | $401,340 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $557,310 | $200,000 | $357,310 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $545,840 | $190,000 | $355,840 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $476,080 | $155,000 | $321,080 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $435,940 | $135,000 | $300,940 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $414,380 | $135,000 | $279,380 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $404,830 | $125,000 | $279,830 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $384,970 | $125,000 | $259,970 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $374,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $256,120 | $0 | $256,120 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $268,170 | $0 | $268,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map