Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Mauszycki
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7070
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,412 - $735,000
Architecturally elegant home on 2.5 acres less than 3 miles from City limits. Home built in 2005 has sprawling 2,556 SF on main floor, plus 2,323 SF in finished basement. Home features 2 kitchens, custom theater/gaming room, basement entrance from garage, 9' main, 13' and vaulted ceilings throughout, 54' wide garage, geothermal heat & cooling, has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. SEE VIRTUAL 3D TOUR!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Danielle | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $457,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $457,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $557,929 | $27,450 | $530,479 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $596,798 | $27,450 | $569,348 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $593,818 | $24,470 | $569,348 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $513,810 | $18,725 | $495,085 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $460,765 | $18,725 | $442,040 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $460,765 | $18,725 | $442,040 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $412,905 | $18,725 | $394,180 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $377,070 | $18,725 | $358,345 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $338,675 | $18,725 | $319,950 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $338,675 | $0 | $338,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,385 | $18,725 | $307,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Mauszycki
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7070
92 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non MLS Member
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-207
APN: 06190-10360-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.