2533 Augusta Dr Deer Park, TX 77536
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $507,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Augusta Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536 and is currently estimated at $455,119, approximately $132 per square foot. 2533 Augusta Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lomax Junior High School, and La Porte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Pruitt Alton Wayne and Pruitt Ruth Ann
Bought by
Brammer Mary K and Brammer David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,166
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pruitt Alton Wayne and Pruitt Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Musgrave Grohman Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Gehan Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Mary K | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pruitt Alton Wayne | -- | Empire Title Company Ltd | |
| Gehan Homes Ltd | -- | Empire Title Company Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brammer Mary K | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Alton Wayne | $180,250 | |
| Closed | Pruitt Alton Wayne | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $401,838 | $95,244 | $306,594 |
| 2024 | $10,193 | $414,792 | $76,609 | $338,183 |
| 2023 | $10,193 | $414,792 | $76,609 | $338,183 |
| 2022 | $9,667 | $390,000 | $76,609 | $313,391 |
| 2021 | $8,997 | $331,089 | $64,186 | $266,903 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $299,498 | $64,186 | $235,312 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $327,959 | $57,975 | $269,984 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $295,000 | $49,693 | $245,307 |
| 2017 | $8,725 | $295,000 | $49,693 | $245,307 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $310,233 | $49,693 | $260,540 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $271,824 | $41,411 | $230,413 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $266,616 | $41,411 | $225,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map