2533 Breathstone Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $427,702 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Breathstone Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $452,426, approximately $208 per square foot. 2533 Breathstone Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Bought by
Craft Robert L and Craft Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Robert L | $135,800 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $122,640 | $35,000 | $87,640 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $122,640 | $35,000 | $87,640 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $122,640 | $35,000 | $87,640 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $93,560 | $17,850 | $75,710 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $93,560 | $17,850 | $75,710 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $93,560 | $17,850 | $75,710 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $77,250 | $14,880 | $62,370 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $77,250 | $14,880 | $62,370 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $77,250 | $14,880 | $62,370 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $70,560 | $14,840 | $55,720 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $70,560 | $14,840 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $70,560 | $14,840 | $55,720 |
| 2013 | $4,548 | $70,560 | $14,840 | $55,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map