Seller's Agent in 2026
Gregory Kullman
Street Sotheby's International
(614) 314-6931
13 in this area
145 Total Sales
Set along one of Bexley's most picturesque, tree-lined boulevards, 2533 Bryden Road is a distinguished residence that seamlessly blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully curated updates. Positioned on an oversized corner lot, this stately home offers 4,504 square feet of refined living space. A gracious entry introduces a series of elegant, light-filled interiors, including formal living and dining rooms adorned with rich millwork, hardwood floors, and multiple fireplaces that create warmth and character throughout. The kitchen opens to inviting gathering spaces and a sunlit breakfast area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the home offers 4-5 spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a beautifully renovated bath featuring dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. Generous closet space and a dedicated laundry area add to the home's functionality.
Additional living spaces, including a private office and versatile upper-level rooms, provide flexibility for work, recreation, or guest accommodations. Outdoors, a beautifully landscaped yard and expansive paver patio with fire feature create a private setting for relaxation and entertaining, while the rare attached two-car garage enhances everyday convenience. Ideally located just moments from top-rated schools and a short stroll to Main Street's beloved restaurants and coffee shops, this exceptional property captures the essence of classic Bexley living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Street Sotheby's International License #2025001108 Listed on: 04/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $209,100 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,500,000 | +7.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,333 | $294,110 | $94,540 | $199,570 |
| 2024 | $16,333 | $294,110 | $94,540 | $199,570 |
| 2023 | $14,684 | $294,105 | $94,535 | $199,570 |
| 2022 | $13,737 | $220,960 | $67,410 | $153,550 |
| 2021 | $13,748 | $220,960 | $67,410 | $153,550 |
| 2020 | $13,626 | $220,960 | $67,410 | $153,550 |
| 2019 | $12,755 | $181,970 | $56,180 | $125,790 |
| 2018 | $12,053 | $181,970 | $56,180 | $125,790 |
| 2017 | $12,141 | $181,970 | $56,180 | $125,790 |
| 2016 | $13,466 | $207,030 | $54,110 | $152,920 |
| 2015 | $13,024 | $199,640 | $54,110 | $145,530 |
| 2014 | $13,098 | $199,640 | $54,110 | $145,530 |
| 2013 | $6,189 | $181,475 | $49,175 | $132,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gregory Kullman
Street Sotheby's International
(614) 314-6931
13 in this area
145 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ERIC GLEDHILL
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 679-2814
10 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226011358
APN: 020-002717
Ask me questions while you tour the home.