Estimated Value: $438,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Chanterell Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $472,064, approximately $205 per square foot. 2533 Chanterell Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Qoshi Hyqmet and Qoshi Fatmira
Bought by
Qoshi Hyqmet and Qoshi Fatmira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Qoshi Hyqmet and Qoshi Fatmira
Bought by
Qoshi Hyqmet and Qoshi Fatmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Vukdedovica Leonora
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Yatooma Imad and Yatooma Sundus
Bought by
Vukdedovic Leonora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Yatooma Imad
Bought by
Yatooma Imad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Futrakul Nounsri
Bought by
Yatooma Imad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.88%