2533 Cushing Ln Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Cushing Ln, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $553,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 2533 Cushing Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Sharma Rajeev and Sharma Rajni
Bought by
Venugopal Vinayak and Kunnath Aratim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,150
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Rajput Ashishkumar R and Sampat Lina S
Bought by
Sharma Rajeev and Sharma Rajni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,950
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Rajput Ashishkumar R and Sampat Lina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venugopal Vinayak | $900,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Sharma Rajeev | $330,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 | |
| Rajput Ashishkumar R | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venugopal Vinayak | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Rajeev | $32,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Rajeev | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rajput Ashishkumar R | $251,800 | |
| Closed | Rajput Ashishkumar R | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,644 | $148,318 | $30,348 | $117,970 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $131,255 | $26,857 | $104,398 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $119,322 | $24,415 | $94,907 |
| 2021 | $11,142 | $112,568 | $23,033 | $89,535 |
| 2020 | $10,817 | $108,238 | $22,147 | $86,091 |
| 2019 | $11,881 | $115,724 | $22,147 | $93,577 |
| 2018 | $10,955 | $107,271 | $20,529 | $86,742 |
| 2017 | $10,653 | $99,325 | $19,008 | $80,317 |
| 2016 | $10,374 | $95,505 | $18,277 | $77,228 |
| 2015 | $10,540 | $92,724 | $17,745 | $74,979 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $87,476 | $16,741 | $70,735 |
| 2013 | $5,190 | $88,359 | $16,910 | $71,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map