2533 E 38th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $98,829 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 E 38th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $120,457, approximately $121 per square foot. 2533 E 38th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Reed Willard K and Reed Joan B
Bought by
Bravo-Esquivel Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Reed Willard K and Reed Joan B
Bought by
Reed Reed M and Reed Eliot B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo-Esquivel Ricardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Reed M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $19,100 | $14,200 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $201 | $19,000 | $14,200 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $190 | $18,000 | $13,600 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $389 | $17,400 | $13,000 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $380 | $16,900 | $12,900 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $364 | $16,100 | $12,300 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $362 | $16,000 | $12,300 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $360 | $15,600 | $12,300 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $302 | $15,100 | $11,900 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $968 | $48,400 | $11,900 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $956 | $47,800 | $11,900 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $956 | $47,800 | $11,900 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map