2533 E Donald Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 E Donald Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $398,515, approximately $186 per square foot. 2533 E Donald Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Loferski Gregory J and Loferski Dayle M
Bought by
Loferski Gregory J and Loferski Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loferski Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,409 | $330,800 | $63,300 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $274,600 | $63,300 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $245,100 | $63,300 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $245,100 | $63,300 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $245,100 | $63,300 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $231,400 | $63,300 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $212,100 | $63,300 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $202,700 | $63,300 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $202,700 | $63,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $202,700 | $63,300 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,100 | $63,300 | $175,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,100 | $63,300 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map