2533 Edgemont Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Red Bud Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $194,718, approximately $125 per square foot. 2533 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Kypke Camie
Bought by
Stovall Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,881
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Derusha Family Trust
Bought by
Kypke Camie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Steven | -- | Able Title Agency | |
| Kypke Camie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stovall Steven | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $181,012 | $13,632 | $167,380 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $169,182 | $5,554 | $163,628 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $155,888 | $5,554 | $150,334 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $145,274 | $5,554 | $139,720 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $134,331 | $5,554 | $128,777 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $131,242 | $5,554 | $125,688 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $128,589 | $5,554 | $123,035 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $125,642 | $5,554 | $120,088 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $114,053 | $5,554 | $108,499 |
| 2015 | $947 | $108,920 | $5,554 | $103,366 |
| 2014 | $947 | $108,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map