2533 Florent Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Florent Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $310,500, approximately $210 per square foot. 2533 Florent Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Franklin Jacob and Franklin Tina
Bought by
David W Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Clark David W
Bought by
Clark David W and David W Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $55,160 | $28,460 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $44,340 | $17,020 | $27,320 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $44,340 | $17,020 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $40,160 | $17,020 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $40,160 | $17,020 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $33,860 | $12,620 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $33,860 | $12,620 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $28,670 | $10,220 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $28,670 | $10,220 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $28,670 | $8,510 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $28,670 | $8,510 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $25,880 | $2,850 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map