Estimated Value: $288,384 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Renwick Way, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $316,346, approximately $198 per square foot. 2533 Renwick Way is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Sturtz Pamela R
Bought by
Sturtz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Urban Christopher and Urban Nan Elizabeth
Bought by
Sturtz Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Jones Ted W and Jones Jennifer L
Bought by
Urban Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Hime Dennis L and Hime Carol A
Bought by
Jones Ted W and Jones Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Kensington Land Company
Bought by
Hime Dennis L and Hime Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturtz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sturtz Pamela R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Urban Christopher | $157,500 | -- | |
| Jones Ted W | $134,500 | -- | |
| Hime Dennis L | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hime Dennis L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hime Dennis L | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hime Dennis L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $81,200 | $14,700 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $70,390 | $15,930 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $70,390 | $15,930 | $54,460 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $70,390 | $15,930 | $54,460 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $54,150 | $12,250 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $54,150 | $12,250 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $54,150 | $12,250 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $49,810 | $12,110 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $49,810 | $12,110 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $49,810 | $12,110 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $46,100 | $11,200 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $46,100 | $11,200 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $46,100 | $11,200 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map