NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2533 State Highway U Hawk Point, MO 63349

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $438,885

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,330 / mo

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own this Gorgeous home on 4+ acres with a 3 stall 36'x36' horse barn & fenced for horses! No know restrictions and located just off blacktop! Vaulted open floor plan features great room with wood burning fireplace, large kitchen with lots of cabinets a spacious breakfast area- bright sun room to enjoy the open space, and view of the farmland and trees-Finished lower level walkout furnished with a rec room, mini kitchen and full bath, along with a bedroom or office (has no window), and a large storage area. Two car side entry garage that is accessed thru the main floor laundry/ mud room- there is a playground along with basketball court, with beautiful landscape and edging around the house and asphalt circle drive.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Wandersee Marylnn L and Wandersee Lloyd A
Bought by
Puleo Robert S
Seller's Agent
Lisa Coose-Burkemper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
Buyer's Agent
Mary Kaimann
Kaimann Auctions & Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$396,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,496
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Slater Katie Marie and Hicks Ronald Lee
Bought by
Wandersee Lloyd A and Wandersee Marlyna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Slater Katie Marie
Bought by
Slater Katle Marie and Hicks Ronald Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hicks Ronald
Bought by
Slater Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puleo Robert S -- Meyer Titl Co
Wandersee Lloyd A -- None Available
Slater Katle Marie -- None Available
Slater Katie -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puleo Robert S $247,500
Previous Owner Slater Katie $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $269,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,566 $44,076 $3,006 $41,070
2024 $2,517 $40,790 $2,782 $38,008
2023 $2,504 $41,202 $2,854 $38,348
2022 $2,378 $39,006 $2,782 $36,224
2021 $2,390 $202,043 $0 $0
2020 $2,069 $177,358 $0 $0
2019 $2,071 $177,358 $0 $0
2018 $1,895 $31,020 $0 $0
2017 $1,901 $31,020 $0 $0
2016 $1,494 $23,886 $0 $0
2015 $1,499 $23,886 $0 $0
2014 $1,518 $24,169 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,169 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.