2533 Us Highway 63 Unit B Emerald, WI 54013
Cylon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Us Highway 63 Unit B, Emerald, WI 54013 and is currently estimated at $520,000. 2533 Us Highway 63 Unit B is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,654 | $388,600 | $37,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $70 | $388,600 | $37,000 | $351,600 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $388,600 | $37,000 | $351,600 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $388,500 | $36,900 | $351,600 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $388,500 | $36,900 | $351,600 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $286,800 | $32,800 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $286,700 | $32,700 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $286,800 | $32,800 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $286,800 | $32,800 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $286,800 | $32,800 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $137,200 | $32,800 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $80,700 | $32,800 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $97,500 | $30,400 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map