2534 Boyd Rd Blackstock, SC 29014
Estimated Value: $205,663 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014 and is currently estimated at $295,166, approximately $138 per square foot. 2534 Boyd Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Ramsey Michael S
Bought by
Ramsey Michael S and Ramsey Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Ramsey Nicole M
Bought by
Ramsey Michael S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $9,540 | $600 | $8,940 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $6,180 | $350 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $5,900 | $350 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $6,180 | $350 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $6,180 | $350 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2019 | $995 | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2018 | $916 | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2017 | $881 | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,020 | $350 | $4,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map