2534 County Road 1545 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 County Road 1545, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 2534 County Road 1545 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Ashley Perry and Ashley Donna
Bought by
Ashley Phillip and Ashley Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Phillip | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $66 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |