2534 County St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 County St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $504,406, approximately $440 per square foot. 2534 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Botelho John and Botelho Fatima B
Bought by
Botelho Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1979
Bought by
Botelho John and Botelho Fatima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelho Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Botelho John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botelho John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho John | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $394,100 | $135,000 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $360,900 | $134,500 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $338,000 | $134,500 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $317,700 | $131,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $289,600 | $118,400 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $287,500 | $132,400 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $279,200 | $132,400 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $257,900 | $112,300 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $250,700 | $130,600 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $246,800 | $134,500 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $250,600 | $138,400 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $244,000 | $138,400 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map