Estimated Value: $229,747 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Emig Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $251,187, approximately $230 per square foot. 2534 Emig Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Howard Edward J and Howard Doris M
Bought by
Howard Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1969
Bought by
Howard Edward J and Howard Doris M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Doris M | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Edward J | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,389 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2025 | $3,323 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2016 | $0 | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,290 | $33,720 | $67,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map