2534 Kennebec Rd Newburgh, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $353,226 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Kennebec Rd, Newburgh, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $387,409, approximately $165 per square foot. 2534 Kennebec Rd is a home located in Penobscot County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Dubois Dana P and Dubois Adelaide
Bought by
Ayer Nathan D and Landry Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Outstanding Balance
$240,475
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,934
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayer Nathan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayer Nathan D | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $347,250 | $82,920 | $264,330 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $347,245 | $82,917 | $264,328 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $314,825 | $75,173 | $239,652 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $244,899 | $59,227 | $185,672 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $233,549 | $54,669 | $178,880 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $214,138 | $50,115 | $164,023 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $194,726 | $45,559 | $149,167 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $194,726 | $45,559 | $149,167 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $196,583 | $45,559 | $151,024 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $196,583 | $45,559 | $151,024 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $196,583 | $45,559 | $151,024 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $201,800 | $45,700 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $201,800 | $45,700 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map