2534 Mayfield Ave Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Mayfield Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $175,922, approximately $114 per square foot. 2534 Mayfield Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $62,100 | $10,600 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $62,100 | $10,600 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $422 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $422 | $19,000 | $2,600 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map