2534 S R 331 Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $486,526
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 S R 331, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $466,882, approximately $126 per square foot. 2534 S R 331 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Yoder David L and Yoder Jane A
Bought by
Yoder Gerald R and Yoder Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Gerald R | -- | Mtc | |
| Yoder Gerald R | -- | Mtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yoder Gerald R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $375,100 | $57,100 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $357,800 | $63,700 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $349,400 | $59,400 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $311,600 | $48,700 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $306,400 | $57,900 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $301,700 | $57,000 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $295,400 | $54,600 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $292,800 | $53,800 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $284,600 | $52,800 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $266,600 | $31,400 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map