2534 Springhill Dr NW Roanoke, VA 24017
Fairland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,370 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Springhill Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 and is currently estimated at $199,843, approximately $152 per square foot. 2534 Springhill Dr NW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Round Hill Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,945 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2025 | $2,361 | $159,400 | $30,800 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $133,200 | $26,700 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $115,000 | $20,400 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $102,200 | $17,600 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $101,300 | $17,600 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $96,400 | $14,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $91,600 | $14,600 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $91,800 | $14,600 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $91,100 | $14,600 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $91,500 | $14,600 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $567 | $92,700 | $14,600 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $567 | $94,900 | $16,800 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map