2534 Travis Rd Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $315,280
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Travis Rd, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $292,570, approximately $107 per square foot. 2534 Travis Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Kingsland Kelley Dawn
Bought by
Mccall Dustin M and Mccall Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,163
Outstanding Balance
$149,039
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Lundy Zackery Wyatt
Bought by
Kingsland Kelley Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Dustin M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kingsland Kelley Dawn | $204,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Dustin M | $193,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $865 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,388 | $1,448 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,674 | $1,524 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map