25340 E Colonial Dr Christmas, FL 32709
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25340 E Colonial Dr, Christmas, FL 32709 and is currently estimated at $354,156, approximately $200 per square foot. 25340 E Colonial Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wedgefield School and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A Urra
Bought by
Meany Brandon R and Patterson Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$162,719
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Jorge
Bought by
Urra Gonzalez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Fairbanks Capital Corp C
Bought by
Vasquez Jorge and Vasquez Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Bill D Hall M and Bill Jane Hall
Bought by
Fairbanks Cap Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Clekr Of The Court
Bought by
Hall Bill D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meany Brandon R | $198,000 | Title One Florida Llc | |
| Urra Gonzalez Jose A | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Vasquez Jorge | $92,000 | -- | |
| Fairbanks Cap Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hall Bill D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meany Brandon R | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Urra Gonzalez Jose A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,041 | $298,220 | $65,000 | $233,220 |
| 2025 | $5,041 | $304,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $276,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $278,055 | $65,000 | $213,055 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $207,709 | $40,000 | $167,709 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $190,338 | $40,000 | $150,338 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $186,939 | $35,000 | $151,939 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $173,110 | $32,000 | $141,110 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $189,087 | $25,000 | $164,087 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $185,984 | $25,000 | $160,984 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $163,030 | $12,000 | $151,030 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $154,524 | $12,000 | $142,524 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $119,177 | $12,000 | $107,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map