25345 Dennis Ct Jackson, LA 70748
Estimated Value: $301,091 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25345 Dennis Ct, Jackson, LA 70748 and is currently estimated at $349,023, approximately $173 per square foot. 25345 Dennis Ct is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Rollins Place Elementary School, Zachary Elementary School, and Northwestern Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Martrain Joann Bergeron
Bought by
Badeaux Kerry Dale and Badeaux Celeste Bergeron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badeaux Kerry Dale | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $26,980 | $3,500 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $26,980 | $3,500 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $26,980 | $3,500 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $21,850 | $3,500 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $21,850 | $3,500 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map