NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25348 Statler St Taylor, MI 48180

Estimated Value: $209,912 - $247,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2017

Last sale price $127,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Come show your buyers this amazing home! Brand new furnace will be installed on August 25th. Brand new carpet, new paint, new fence in 2016, new tile backsplash in kitchen, newer dishwasher, brand new AC condenser. Roof is new tear off in 2013, both house and garage. Home has an amazing in-ground pool, with complete privacy in the back yard. Setup your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Stipe

RE/MAX Platinum License #6501379047 Listed on: 08/08/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,332

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1C, R-1C

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,332

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 123.71
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1050.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2332.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: R-1C
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1050.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1050.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • List Price: 129900.0

• Parking Features: Detached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Zoning Description: R-1C

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2332.0
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.23%
Current Estimated Value
$227,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Gaffka Angela
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Swanson Betty and Vernatter Betty J
Bought by
Gaffka Angela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blackburn Anthony $127,000 Michigan Title Ins Agency In
The Bank Of New York Mellon $178,488 None Available
Gaffka Angela $134,900 Metropolitan Title Company
Vernatter J $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $127,000 -2.2% $121 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Sale $129,900 +302.0% $124 / Sq Ft
10/09/2012 10/09/12 Sold $32,313 +8.1% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $29,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,553 $95,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,472 $92,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,991 $81,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,360 $73,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,633 $67,300 $0 $0
2020 $2,609 $61,700 $0 $0
2019 $261,123 $56,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,026 $47,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,098 $45,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,332 $45,200 $0 $0
2015 $4,176 $45,900 $0 $0
2013 $4,140 $42,200 $0 $0
2012 $1,771 $41,600 $15,700 $25,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23082159

MichRIC

APN: 60-043-03-0219-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.