Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Schoch
Earl Sanders Realty Inc
(757) 575-3032
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
** AMAZING OPPORTUNITY ** This Beautiful Ranch Style Home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms and is MOVE IN READY!! Has the Following FEATURES: Inviting Kitchen with Modern Styling Cabinets, Full Stainless Steel Appliance Package to include Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher & Microwave, LVP flooring in the Main Living Areas with Carpet in the Bedrooms, WONDERFUL Family Room, Separate laundry Area and MORE!! Additional HIGHLIGHTS: Primary Bedroom with Ensuite Bath, Partial Fenced LARGE Yard, Concrete Driveway & Brick Front Porch. Situated in a Prime Location, this Amazing Home is just minutes from Shopping, Restaurants & and Major Highways. Don't miss the chance to live in this Cozy Ranch Style Home!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $9,800 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $270,655 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $245,160 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $123,322 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $246,500 | $95,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $230,700 | $85,000 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $184,200 | $75,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $169,400 | $65,000 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $143,200 | $55,000 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $139,700 | $55,000 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $135,900 | $55,000 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $131,400 | $55,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $125,900 | $55,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $125,900 | $55,000 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $125,900 | $55,000 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $129,600 | $55,000 | $74,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Schoch
Earl Sanders Realty Inc
(757) 575-3032
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Earl Sanders
Earl Sanders Realty Inc
(757) 329-9854
2 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maura Callan-Bain
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 418-2139
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10614490
APN: 1470000001390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.