Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Newman
Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group
(678) 908-1034
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,073,000
Spend your days soaking up Denver’s endless sunshine—grill and gather on the oversized deck, garden in your spacious backyard retreat, or stroll to neighborhood favorites just blocks away. Welcome to 2535 Leyden Street, a beautifully updated 4-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of Park Hill where classic charm meets modern comfort.
Inside, you’ll find arched doorways, coved ceilings, new hardwood floors, and two cozy gas fireplaces. The bright, renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and an inviting eat-in nook, while both bathrooms have been stylishly refreshed. The finished basement offers flexible living space with a large family room, two egress bedrooms, and extra space for an office, gym, or studio. Outside, a heated, Wi-Fi-enabled “He/She/They Shed” gives you even more room to work or play.
Located minutes from City Park, the Denver Zoo, and the Museum of Nature & Science—and just blocks to the buzzing local hubs at 22nd & Kearney and 22nd & Oneida—this is the kind of home that makes summer feel like an everyday celebration.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: amy@LiveLaughDenver.com,678-908-1034 License #100048576 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Gregory | $1,075,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Cavens Jessica J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jennings Jessica L | $327,000 | Land Title | |
| Scrivner Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Scrivner Andrew | $129,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Gregory | $215,000 | |
| Open | Parker Gregory | $806,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavens Jessica J | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Jessica L | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scrivner Katherine | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scrivner Andrew | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Jennings Jessica L | $49,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -2.3% | $460 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -2.1% | $492 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $62,200 | $45,390 | $45,390 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $57,200 | $34,380 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $57,200 | $34,380 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $43,870 | $26,320 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $45,130 | $27,080 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $48,580 | $27,080 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $48,580 | $27,080 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $37,540 | $17,730 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $37,540 | $17,730 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $34,150 | $18,085 | $16,065 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $34,150 | $18,085 | $16,065 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $28,670 | $12,059 | $16,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Newman
Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group
(678) 908-1034
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Nairn
HomeSmart Realty
(303) 229-4585
7 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1555734
APN: 1322-03-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.