2535 Mohawk Way Monument, CO 80132
Kings Deer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,379,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,544
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 Mohawk Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,230,985, approximately $270 per square foot. 2535 Mohawk Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ray E Kilmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Davis Anne P and Mcpeek Anne Phillips
Bought by
Anne Phillips Mcpeek Living Trust and Mcpeek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Davis Kerry G
Bought by
Davis Anne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Nicodemus Julie M
Bought by
Davis Kerry G and Davis Anne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,103
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Nicodemus Julie M
Bought by
Nicodemus Julie M and Julie Nicodemus Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Barrett C David and Barrett Carolyn B
Bought by
Nicodemus Julie M and Nicodemus Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Tigges Construction Co
Bought by
Barrett C David and Barrett Carolyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Hunt Richard L
Bought by
Tigges Construction Co and The Westbrook Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Pontecorvo Richard D
Bought by
Hunt Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Schieber Richard H
Bought by
Pontecorvo Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Davis Anne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Bought by
Davis Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Phillips Mcpeek Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Anne P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Kerry G | $561,300 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Nicodemus Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Nicodemus Julie M | $590,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Barrett C David | $489,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tigges Construction Co | $85,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hunt Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Pontecorvo Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Anne P | -- | -- | |
| Davis Anne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Kerry G | $533,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett C David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $81,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $76,260 | $17,300 | $58,960 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $76,260 | $17,300 | $58,960 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $55,110 | $13,380 | $41,730 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $56,710 | $13,770 | $42,940 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $48,670 | $11,980 | $36,690 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $48,670 | $11,980 | $36,690 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $41,750 | $10,620 | $31,130 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $41,750 | $10,620 | $31,130 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $44,160 | $11,350 | $32,810 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $44,160 | $11,350 | $32,810 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $44,160 | $11,350 | $32,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map