25352 147th Ave Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25352 147th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $692,452, approximately $480 per square foot. 25352 147th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Mcdougald Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,061
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Terranova Esq Arthur
Bought by
Mtglq Investors L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Butler Joseph and Hernandez Sylvie
Bought by
Tabango Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougald Margaret | $590,585 | -- | |
| Mcdougald Margaret | $590,585 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors L P | $473,000 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors L P | $473,000 | -- | |
| Tabango Franklin | $435,000 | -- | |
| Tabango Franklin | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdougald Margaret | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdougald Margaret | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabango Franklin | $62,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabango Franklin | $326,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,414 | $31,933 | $6,219 | $25,714 |
| 2025 | $6,088 | $31,933 | $6,761 | $25,172 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $30,313 | $6,939 | $23,374 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $28,598 | $6,654 | $21,944 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $33,240 | $8,460 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $32,220 | $8,460 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $29,100 | $8,460 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $28,440 | $8,460 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $23,832 | $8,136 | $15,696 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $23,505 | $7,835 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $23,505 | $7,835 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $22,176 | $8,577 | $13,599 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $21,051 | $8,888 | $12,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map