$215,000

25356 Shawnee Dr Golden, MO 65658

Estimated payment $1,222/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to your perfect retreat in the beautiful Table Rock Lake area! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfort, functionality, and recent updates in a peaceful setting just minutes from the water. The open floor plan features newer luxury vinyl plank flooring through the living room and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for everyday living or weekend getaways. Fresh paint, updated light fixtures, newer kitchen cabinets, updated sinks and toilets, plus heated floors in the master bath add modern comfort throughout the home. Relax on the covered composite front porch or enjoy the privacy of the chain-link fenced yard, perfect for pets or outdoor entertaining. A recently added concrete above-ground tornado shelter provides added peace of mind. The oversized 27x30 attached 2-car garage offers excellent space for vehicles, boats, lake toys, or workshop needs, complete with water access and a utility wash tub. A 10x16 storage shed provides even more room for tools and outdoor equipment. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer, making this home truly move-in ready. Additional features include a newer roof, community water, and a built-in water softener system. Located just around the corner from the subdivision boat launch, you'll have quick and easy access to all the boating, fishing, and recreation that Table Rock Lake is known for. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers affordable lake-area living with thoughtful upgrades already completed for you!

Listing Agent

Carolyn Mayhew

Mayhew Realty Group LLC License #2010013940 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $585

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-3.0-05-000-000-0025.000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$585

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 329
  • Home Association Info Other Details: Water and boat launch at end of Shawnee
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Chip/Seal
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Shawnee Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Manufactured
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Water Softener Owned, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Propane, Rock
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Skylight(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Propane3: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Rock: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s), Storm Shelter
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Paved Frontage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shelter2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Spaces: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Community
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Water2: Yes
  • Association Includes:Other13: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cassville

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved Frontage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • Parcel #: 30-3.0-05-000-000-0025.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 585.0
  • Tax Tract: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cassville
  • High School: Cassville

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 $12,958 $1,577 $11,381
2024 $6 $11,932 $1,577 $10,355
2023 $585 $11,932 $1,577 $10,355
2022 $562 $11,457 $1,102 $10,355
2020 $433 $9,614 $1,102 $8,512
2018 $422 $9,595 $1,102 $8,493
2017 $421 $9,595 $1,102 $8,493
2016 $394 $8,854 $969 $7,885
2015 -- $8,854 $969 $7,885
2014 -- $8,854 $969 $7,885
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $215,000 +13.8% $137 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $189,000 +98.9% $121 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $95,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323995

Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.