2536 Barry St Charlotte, NC 28205
Villa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,941 - $791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Barry St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $729,985, approximately $337 per square foot. 2536 Barry St is a home with nearby schools including Villa Heights Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Nathaniel Charles and Harris Brandy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Cnd Villa Heights Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Cnd Villa Heights Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Nathaniel Charles | $492,500 | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $271,000 | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $943,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $571,700 | $160,000 | $411,700 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $571,700 | $160,000 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $571,700 | $160,000 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $407,100 | $135,000 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $407,100 | $135,000 | $272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map