2536 Belshire Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $220,209 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Belshire Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $241,302, approximately $228 per square foot. 2536 Belshire Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Osborne Larry Edward and Osborne Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Larry Edward | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $177,800 | $11,100 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $908 | $177,800 | $11,100 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $873 | $177,800 | $11,100 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $742 | $105,300 | $11,100 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $721 | $105,300 | $11,100 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $721 | $105,300 | $11,100 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $700 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $86,500 | $10,700 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $86,490 | $10,700 | $75,790 |
| 2014 | $543 | $90,500 | $11,800 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map