2536 Bennett Rd Lafayette, IN 47909
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Bennett Rd, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $216,165, approximately $148 per square foot. 2536 Bennett Rd is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Edgelea Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $154,000 | $20,100 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $760 | $129,400 | $20,100 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $640 | $121,000 | $20,100 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $639 | $113,300 | $20,100 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $559 | $106,900 | $20,100 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $368 | $95,300 | $16,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $361 | $92,700 | $16,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $325 | $90,200 | $16,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $288 | $88,000 | $16,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $133 | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $140 | $71,100 | $11,000 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $76 | $71,600 | $11,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map