NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2536 Corbusier Dr Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $302,691 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $209,900 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2018

Gorgeous like new home located on the best lot in the neighborhood. tucked away in the back on oversized pie shaped lot. Completely privacy fenced w/beautiful landscaping. Great setting & curb appeal. Kitchen features new quality stainless steel appliances(gas range), custom backsplash, & granite countertops. Completely remodeled bathrooms w/nice tile work. 8 camera video surveillance security systems stays. Sprinkler system on well. Concrete block construction. City water & sewer. Very nice house in excellent convenient location close to everything. Owner motivated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Waterman

Waterman Real Estate, Inc. License #653481 Listed on: 04/12/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,591

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Fountainhead Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0021.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,591

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Fountainhead Unit 6
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0021.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Eau Gallie
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1590.66
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2017
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1606.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2219.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 8712.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0021.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1590.66

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$209,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-6.71%
Current Estimated Value
$331,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Outstanding Balance
$176,082
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$155,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2015
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.59%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stadelman John D $209,900 The Title Co Of Brevard Inc
Dale Charles $140,000 The Title Co Of Brevard Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stadelman John D $203,603
Previous Owner Dale Charles $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $209,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Price Changed $209,900 -6.7% $131 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $225,000 +60.7% $140 / Sq Ft
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2015 10/18/15 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Price Changed $139,900 -1.4% $87 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $141,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,736 $198,550 -- --
2024 $2,667 $192,960 -- --
2023 $2,667 $187,340 $0 $0
2022 $2,500 $181,890 $0 $0
2021 $2,528 $176,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,499 $174,170 $0 $0
2019 $2,516 $170,260 $45,000 $125,260
2018 $1,514 $115,320 $0 $0
2017 $1,591 $117,090 $0 $0
2016 $1,554 $111,310 $20,000 $91,310
2015 $865 $84,880 $20,000 $64,880
2014 $846 $84,210 $20,270 $63,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 810608

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-30-25-00013.0-0021.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.