2536 Eagle Terrace Eau Claire, WI 54703
Princeton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $532,676
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Eagle Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $486,169, approximately $304 per square foot. 2536 Eagle Terrace is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Barnhardt Andrew T
Bought by
Northern Lights Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Hoehn Robert D and Hoehn Judith A
Bought by
Barnhardt Andrew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Haselwander Neil F
Bought by
Hoehn Robert D and Hoehn Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Northern Lights Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Barnhardt Andrew T | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Hoehn Robert D | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History