2536 Mountain Run Rd Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,125,856
Studio
4
Baths
6,424
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Mountain Run Rd, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $913,928, approximately $142 per square foot. 2536 Mountain Run Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Franklin Samuel
Bought by
Csp Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Franklin Samuel
Bought by
Midland Solar Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csp Services Inc | $168,363 | None Listed On Document | |
| Midland Solar Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $757,800 | $703,300 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $757,800 | $703,300 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $757,800 | $703,300 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $845,200 | $703,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $845,200 | $703,300 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $845,200 | $703,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $845,200 | $703,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $840,400 | $703,300 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $840,400 | $703,300 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $834,500 | $703,300 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $834,500 | $703,300 | $131,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $834,500 | $703,300 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map