2536 Raymond Ave Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $140,738 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Raymond Ave, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $178,685. 2536 Raymond Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Christ the Divine Teacher School and Grace Bible Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Geary Dolores and Zvonar Cynthia A
Bought by
Mullen James and Mullen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$104,545
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Geary Dolores
Bought by
Geary Dolores and Zvonar Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Kreitzer John G and Kreitzer Sonja D
Bought by
Geary Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen James | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Geary Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Geary Dolores | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen James | $117,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,446 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2025 | $2,446 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $19,680 | $2,940 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map