Estimated Value: $402,977 - $510,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 S Bernard, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $461,744, approximately $248 per square foot. 2536 S Bernard is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Betancourt Joseph A and Betancourt Diana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Outstanding Balance
$47,842
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Joseph A | $150,416 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Joseph A | $135,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $20,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $19,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map