2536 Towering Ridge Ln Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $540,278 - $614,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Towering Ridge Ln, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $584,820, approximately $163 per square foot. 2536 Towering Ridge Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Moon Martin Ryan and Moon Deanna Lynn
Bought by
Martin Ryan Moon And Deanna Lynn Moon Trust and Moon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Moon Martin Ryan and Moon Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,375
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ryan Moon And Deanna Lynn Moon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moon Martin Ryan | $422,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moon Martin Ryan | $338,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $439,000 | $55,000 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $439,000 | $55,000 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $439,000 | $55,000 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $439,000 | $55,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $403,700 | $50,000 | $353,700 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $403,700 | $50,000 | $353,700 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $403,700 | $50,000 | $353,700 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $403,750 | $40,000 | $363,750 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $403,750 | $40,000 | $363,750 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $403,750 | $40,000 | $363,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $422,990 | $40,000 | $382,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map