Estimated Value: $105,000 - $193,409
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25366 E Highway 10, Ola, AR 72853 and is currently estimated at $152,136, approximately $99 per square foot. 25366 E Highway 10 is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School, Two Rivers High School, and Ola Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Powers and Dunn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lutes | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lutes | $0 | |
| Closed | Lutes | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $19,840 | $740 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $885 | $19,840 | $740 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $885 | $19,840 | $740 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $886 | $19,840 | $740 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $886 | $19,840 | $740 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $829 | $18,570 | $750 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $454 | $18,570 | $750 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $476 | $18,570 | $750 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $756 | $18,570 | $750 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $344 | $15,570 | $770 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,570 | $770 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,570 | $770 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map