25366 Maxwell St Unit 2 Manhattan, IL 60442
Estimated payment $3,070/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Manhattan Junior High School Rated A-
- Living Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home located in Manhattan, IL. This residence features a spacious layout featuring four bedrooms and two and 1/2 bathrooms. The open-plan living area boasts natural light, enhancing the welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen features porcelain floors, quartz countertops and ample storage. The fenced yard includes a beautiful maintenance free deck. All of the bathrooms and the basement have have been recently renovated. The roof, furnace and AC unit have been replaced withing the last 5 years. The home is located near great schools, parks, and neighbors.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,424
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 53x 123x 93 x 120
HOA Fees
- $18 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,550 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,927 | $110,750 | $25,450 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $102,100 | $23,200 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $93,150 | $16,600 | $76,550 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $87,700 | $16,600 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $8,039 | $83,850 | $16,600 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $81,250 | $15,950 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $76,700 | $15,950 | $60,750 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $73,800 | $15,950 | $57,850 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $69,750 | $15,950 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $65,900 | $15,350 | $50,550 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $63,750 | $15,350 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $6,065 | $67,100 | $15,350 | $51,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $245,500 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,177 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $199,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12608465
APN: 14-12-17-314-026
- 25355 Shannon Dr
- 235 Woodrow St
- 25419 Oconnel Ln
- 25426 Barrow Rd
- 240 Marion St Unit 10
- 479 Fairview Dr
- 16385 Celtic Cir
- 200 Fairview Dr Unit 7
- 25060 Cashel Bay Rd
- 0000 Waterford Ln
- 105 W Prairie St
- 25342 Bann St
- 25340 Colligan St
- 15530 Donegal Dr Unit 3
- 265 E Prairie St
- 275 Prairie Ave
- 15749 W Crobally Way
- 00 S State St
- 435 S State St
- 24949 Clare Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.