2537 E 12th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 E 12th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $281,086, approximately $252 per square foot. 2537 E 12th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2022
Sold by
Sandra K Speegle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Speegle Sandra K and Collier Timothy James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,347
Outstanding Balance
$152,963
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Speegle Sandra K
Bought by
The Sandra K Speegle Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speegle Sandra K | -- | Oklahoma Land Title Services | |
| The Sandra K Speegle Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speegle Sandra K | $160,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $12,858 | $1,510 | $11,348 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $8,183 | $2,357 | $5,826 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $8,916 | $2,568 | $6,348 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $7,656 | $2,646 | $5,010 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $7,656 | $2,646 | $5,010 |
| 2020 | $997 | $7,656 | $2,646 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $7,543 | $2,607 | $4,936 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $7,293 | $2,520 | $4,773 |
| 2017 | $967 | $8,052 | $2,783 | $5,269 |
| 2016 | $947 | $8,052 | $2,783 | $5,269 |
| 2015 | $949 | $8,052 | $2,783 | $5,269 |
| 2014 | $939 | $8,052 | $2,783 | $5,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map