2537 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,705 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $246,926, approximately $131 per square foot. 2537 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $8,284 | $1,439 | $6,845 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $8,284 | $1,634 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $9,284 | $1,424 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $8,284 | $2,087 | $6,197 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $8,284 | $2,087 | $6,197 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $8,284 | $2,087 | $6,197 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $8,284 | $1,992 | $6,292 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $8,284 | $1,992 | $6,292 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $9,284 | $2,233 | $7,051 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $9,284 | $2,233 | $7,051 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $11,099 | $3,003 | $8,096 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $11,099 | $3,003 | $8,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map