2537 Flag Marsh Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $551,167
Studio
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Flag Marsh Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently priced at $551,167, approximately $282 per square foot. 2537 Flag Marsh Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Sold by
Gulick Lawrence F
Bought by
Wiles Barrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,600
Interest Rate
10.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Barrie L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiles Barrie L | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $424,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $403,800 | $180,000 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $374,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $346,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $317,300 | $160,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $304,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $291,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $279,300 | $140,000 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map