2537 Grace St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $87,677 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
701
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Grace St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $103,919, approximately $148 per square foot. 2537 Grace St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Kenley Adam J and Kenley Adam
Bought by
Kenley Adam J and Mills Samanta N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Murrow Joseph and Murrow Marjorie A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Dean Witter Capital I Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenley Adam J | -- | Mta | |
| Us Bank Na | $61,879 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $932 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $886 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,398 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map