2537 Hugo Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated payment $1,884/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- RV Access or Parking
- Deck
- South Conway Elementary School Rated A-
- 0.85 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
3 Bedroom + Office/Den/Retreat/4th Bedroom, 2 Bath single level home on 0.85 lot with no HOA! Step into this welcoming, open living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, warm laminate flooring, and abundant natural light. Expansive living room offers plenty of space for comfortable seating and entertaining, complete with a cozy fireplace and open flow into the dining area. Cheerful kitchen with lots of cabinets for storage, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. Sunny eat-in area overlooking outdoor deck and treed backyard -perfect place for morning coffee. Spacious primary bedroom with two closets and vaulted ceilings. Bath features a double vanity sink and tub/shower combination. There is an additional 12' X 15" room connecting to the primary bedroom that can be used as a den, office, retreat, or a fourth bedroom. Split bedroom play with two additional bedrooms perfect for guests, office/den, and more! 23' X 16' Outdoor deck and a true southern 20' X 8' front porch. Oversized attached two-car garage (24' X 24') for parking or storage. Freedom to park your boat, rv, build a workshop, pool, or plant a garden- this is a rare find! 3.5 split ton HVAC installed in 2018 and termite treatment in 2025. Close to beautiful historic, downtown Conway but no city taxes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Res.
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,914 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $825 | $11,770 | $2,788 | $8,982 |
| 2023 | $825 | $6,955 | $732 | $6,223 |
| 2021 | $748 | $20,552 | $2,019 | $18,533 |
| 2020 | $650 | $20,552 | $2,019 | $18,533 |
| 2019 | $650 | $20,552 | $2,019 | $18,533 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,877 | $1,670 | $14,207 |
| 2017 | $571 | $14,843 | $636 | $14,207 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,843 | $636 | $14,207 |
| 2015 | $571 | $6,048 | $636 | $5,412 |
| 2014 | $528 | $6,048 | $636 | $5,412 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2608965
APN: 37911020004
- TBD Hugo Rd
- 2625 Allen Dew Rd Unit 2625 Allen Dew Road
- 265 Georgia Mae Loop
- 209 Georgia Mae Loop
- 4661 Quiet Ave
- 6810 Pauley Swamp Rd
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-C
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-E
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-F
- TBD Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Tract 5-D
- 5316 Pauley Swamp Rd Unit Lot 8
- TBD Willow Springs Rd
- 6031 Highway 134
- 4263 Willow Springs Rd
- 4259 Willow Springs Rd
- 1850 Pitch Landing Rd Unit 1848 Pitch Landing R
- 1850 Pitch Landing Rd
- TBD New Rd
- 5858 Bluewater Rd
- 5272 Carriage Rd
- 1069 Tigger Loop
- 1048 Tigger Loop
- 632 Golden Resin Rd
- 1324 Red Head Ct
- 1040 Corn Husk Lp
- 1901 Airport Rd
- 265 Harvest Rdg Way
- 1008 Marley St
- 1114 Temple St Unit 31
- 1801 Ernest Finney Ave
- 2711 Green Pond Cir
- 1419 Boker Rd
- 1328 Valor Rd
- 915 Oglethorpe Dr
- 1703 Singleton St
- 1533 Tinkertown Ave
- 1517 Tinkertown Ave
- 1141 Blueback Herring Way
- 1136 Blueback Herring Way
- 1220 Blueback Herring Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.