2537 Libretto Ave Henderson, NV 89052
Sun City Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,330/month
About This Home
Beautiful Hancock Model in Sun City Anthem with open floor plan features neutral paint and carpeting. The living room is large and inviting with a recessed area for media/entertainment. Plenty of room to entertain. Kitchen with nook area and sliding door to the beautifully landscaped back yard with covered patio for your enjoyment. Primary Bedroom with a large walk in closet. New Efficient Air Conditioning . Front yard and backyard with low maintenance desert landscaping. Close proximity to market, restaurants and all that Sun City has to offer. Sun City lifestyle has many adventures awaiting for you including pickleball courts, indoor and outdoor pools, a theatre, wood working shop, gym and many clubs. Life Source Water system included with full price offer.
Listing Agent
Platinum Real Estate Partners Brokerage Phone: 702-461-1559 License #BS.0143846 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,196
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Block Wall Fence
- Drip System Landscaping
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $145 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Inside Entrance
- Garage Door Opener
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,112 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Active Adult
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities, security, taxes
- Sun City Anthem Association, Phone Number (702) 614-5800
- Sun City Anthem Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,305 | $86,178 | $35,700 | $50,478 |
| 2025 | $2,135 | $85,602 | $34,300 | $51,302 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $85,602 | $34,300 | $51,302 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $76,525 | $28,000 | $48,525 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $69,522 | $25,200 | $44,322 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $66,616 | $24,500 | $42,116 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $65,538 | $23,800 | $41,738 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $62,191 | $21,000 | $41,191 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $57,253 | $17,500 | $39,753 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $55,439 | $16,100 | $39,339 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $48,241 | $8,750 | $39,491 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $47,725 | $8,750 | $38,975 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $41,736 | $7,000 | $34,736 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.3% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -1.3% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +5.0% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.5% | $342 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -6.0% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Rented | $1,000 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Rent | $1,035 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $162,485 | Del Webb Title Company Nevad |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $248,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2753379
APN: 190-06-316-006
- 2526 Libretto Ave
- 2539 Evansville Ave
- 2589 Evansville Ave
- 1458 Fieldbrook St
- 1378 Couperin Dr
- 1466 Fieldbrook St
- 1545 Villa Rica Dr
- 1984 Canyon Highlands Dr
- 1988 Canyon Highlands Dr
- 2570 Terrytown Ave
- 2537 Terrytown Ave
- 1506 Fieldbrook St
- 2578 Grandville Ave
- 2582 Grandville Ave
- 1510 Fieldbrook St
- 2389 Rainswept Ave
- 2582 Hayesville Ave
- 1551 Fieldbrook St
- 1281 Corista Dr
- 2557 Downeyville Ave
- 2565 Leighton Ave
- 2557 Shellsburg Ave
- 2570 Downeyville Ave
- 1581 Villa Rica Dr
- 1342 Temporale Dr
- 2294 Tedesca Dr
- 2288 Tedesca Dr Unit 4
- 2278 Laramine River Dr
- 1347 Panini Dr
- 2609 Arimo Dr
- 22 Bloomfield Hills Dr
- 2736 Carolina Blue Ave
- 11000 S Eastern Ave
- 1393 Romanesca Dr
- 9 Clear Crossing Trail
- 1494 Cilento Ct
- 1816 Baton Rouge St
- 2716 Peekskill Ave
- 2735 Peekskill Ave
- 16 Kennesaw Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.