2537 Overlook Glen Davidsonville, MD 21035
Davidsonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $943,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Overlook Glen, Davidsonville, MD 21035 and is currently estimated at $854,236, approximately $270 per square foot. 2537 Overlook Glen is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Davidsonville Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1979
Bought by
Dougherty Stephen L and Dougherty Mary Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
10.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Stephen L | $118,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dougherty Stephen L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $690,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $647,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $604,600 | $275,400 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $598,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $586,800 | $275,400 | $311,400 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $566,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $545,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $524,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $519,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $514,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $509,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map