NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2537 Sunbright Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Estimated Value: $926,179

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2015

Last sale price $580,000 $453 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,618 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Evergreen Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2021

CHARMING 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH DIAMOND BAR HOME IN HIGHLY DESIRED NEIGHBORHOOD - 1280 SQUARE FEET HOME SURROUNDED WITH UPGRADES THROUGHOUT - DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY - UPGRADED LAMINATE WOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT MAIN AREAS - FIREPLACE AND MANTLE IN FAMILY ROOM - KITCHEN HAS PANTRY STORAGE AND VIEW TO BACKYARD - UPGRADED MASTER BATHROOM WITH PEDESTAL SINKS, CUSTOM STONE SHOWER/TUB ENCLOSURE WITH UPGRADED FIXTURES - GLASS CABINET IN MASTER BATHROOM FOR STORAGE - MASTER BEDROOM HAS OVERSIZED CLOSET WITH MIRRORED WARDROBE DOORS - BEDROOM #2 HAS WALK IN CLOSET AND CROWN MOULDING - BEDROOM #3 HAS CLOSET ORGANIZER - SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH CABINETS FOR STORAGE - CUSTOM PAINT SCHEME THROUGHOUT - CEILING FANS IN ALL BEDROOMS - NEWER SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO THE BACKYARD WITH COVERED PATIO AREA AND LUSH GRASS - MATURE FRUITING ORANGE TREE - 100 SQ. FT. OUTDOOR SHED PERFECT FOR STORAGE - CUSTOM PAVER STONE DRIVEWAY - 2 CAR GARAGE HAS BUILT IN STORAGE CABINETS - WALKING DISTANCE TO LOCAL ELEMENTARY AND HIGH SCHOOL - LOCATED WITHIN THE AWARD WINNING WALNUT VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT ATTENDANCE AREA - CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND EASY FREEWAY ACCESS - REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER WILL BE PROVIDED. NO OTHER FURNITURES. RENTER'S INSURANCE IS REQUIRED BEFORE MOVE IN.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mengjia Li

Harvest Realty Development License #02107787 Listed on: 01/25/2021

Harvest Realty Development

Last Renter's Agent

Jordana Treadwell

KW College Park License #02116732

KW College Park

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,815 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCR171/2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,200
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/25/21
  • Tax Lot 150
  • Tax Tract Number 25986
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8285002014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,815 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2021-01-25
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCR171/2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8285002014
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1280.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.19
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7815.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1794

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7815.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4033.25
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Tract Number: 25986

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Shao Yu
Bought by
Grace Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$926,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Xu Bin
Bought by
Shao Yu

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
List Price
$588,880
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,880
-1.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
List Price
$588,880
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,880
-1.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Renteria Gerardo Arroyo and Medina Maria Silvia
Bought by
Goyer Jeffrey R and Goyer Valerie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Kcl Properties Inc
Bought by
Renteria Gerardo Arroyo and Medina Maria Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Tsuchiya Philip K and Tsuchiya Yoshia
Bought by
Kcl Properties Inc

Xu Bin -- Landwood Title Company
Xu Bin $588,000 Landwood Title Company
Goyer Jeffrey R $398,500 Fidelity National Title Co L
Renteria Gerardo Arroyo $330,000 Fidelity
Kcl Properties Inc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goyer Jeffrey R $318,800
Previous Owner Renteria Gerardo Arroyo $264,000
Closed Renteria Gerardo Arroyo $66,000
Closed Goyer Jeffrey R $79,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 For Rent $2,800 +12.0% --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Rented $2,500 +4.2% --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 For Rent $2,400 +6.7% --
11/01/2015 11/01/15 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Price Changed $2,250 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Sold $580,000 -1.5% $453 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $588,880 -- $460 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,092 $659,327 $553,207 $106,120
2024 $8,092 $646,400 $542,360 $104,040
2023 $8,305 $669,037 $475,723 $193,314
2022 $8,132 $655,920 $466,396 $189,524
2021 $7,985 $643,059 $457,251 $185,808
2020 $7,885 $636,466 $452,563 $183,903
2019 $7,733 $623,988 $443,690 $180,298
2018 $7,424 $611,754 $434,991 $176,763
2016 $6,886 $588,000 $418,100 $169,900
2015 $5,723 $471,417 $359,273 $112,144
2014 $5,731 $462,184 $352,236 $109,948

MLS Number: TR21016171

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8285-002-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.